Junior Leader Training &
National Youth Leadership Training
Previously JLT (aka Top Gun)

Home

TOP

GUN

The Junior Leader Training Conference is a week-long experience for boy leaders, and provides a meaningful development for all participants to enhance their knowledge and skills, and to create a deeper understanding of their roles and responsibilities as troop junior leaders.
1991 Gary Spencer 1998 Sean Smith
Wes Marquette
Staff
1992 Jason Zink 1999 Brendon Riley Jason Zink - 1993 & 1994
1993 Paul Gale
Michael Mafera
2000 Kevin Dills
Justin Cross
Sean Gantt - SPL 1999
Jimmy Schwab - 1999
1994 Josh Edwards
Jason Burwell
Leon Patillo
2001 Lee Shelton
Scott Hunnicutt
Larry Banks - Director 1996
Ryan  Tincher - 2002
Alex Robbins - 2003
1995 Clint Christmas
Eric Massa
2002 Scott Marum
Tyler Reavis
Tanya Hartje - 2002 - 2004
1996 Eric Wolfe
Eric Joyce
Jimmy Schwab
Sean Gantt
2003 Allen Clark
Eric Melton
Luke Augspurger
Zach Hackley
 
1997 No Conference Held 2004 Seth Cross
Chad Holshouser
Nicholas King
 

The National Youth Leadership Training Conference is a week-long experience for boy leaders, and provides a meaningful development for all participants to enhance their knowledge and skills, and to create a deeper understanding of their roles and responsibilities as troop junior leaders.
2005 2010 2015    
Alex Young Thomas Chapman
Luke Jahns
Ben Hollister
Haley Jahns
Zachary Jewell
   
2006 2011 2016    
Kyle Smith
Al McCreary
Brendon Almond
Matt Vice
Hayden Fox
Evan Napier
Alex McRae
Nick Rossini
Nic Westhofen
   
2007 2012 2017    
Trent Almond
Miles Jahns
Anthony Pugliese
Jesse McDonnell
Luke Orr
Eli Jewell
Abby Maillet
Kyle Scavo
   
2008 2013      
Taylor Turner
Tim Nye
Matt Belter
Justin Austenfeld
McKenna Jahns
Kevin Thomas
Ricky Williams
Nick Zanzot
     
2009 2014      
Sam Orr
Teddy Jahns
Jordan Hardesty
Tyler Key
Daniel Wood
     

Staff
2005 2010 2015    
Chad Holshouser Tim Nye - Troop Guide
Michael Turner - ASM Program

McKenna Jahns
Nick Zanzot
Daniel Wood
Dan Tito
David Ruggles - Adviser
David McDonnell - Co-Adviser

   
2006 2011 2016    
Chad Holshouser - ASPL
Nicholas King
Tanya Hartje - Director
Tim Nye - SPL
Dave Ruggles - ASM
Dave McDonnell - ASM
Michael Turner - Course Director
Barry Douthitt - Course Adviser
Daniel Wood
Dan Tito - ASM
Dave Ruggles - Adviser
Dave McDonnell - Co-Adviser
   
2007 2012 2017    
Brendan Almond
Kyle Smith
Hayden Fox - Troop Guide
Dave Ruggles - ASM
Dave McDonnell - Course Director
Barry Douthitt - Course Adviser
Michael Turner - Co-Adviser
Daniel Wood - SPL
Steve Mazur - TG
Dan Tito - Course Director
Dave Ruggles - Course Adviser
Dave McDonnell - Co-Adviser
   
2008 2013      
Kyle Smith Jake Schuford - Troop Guide
Dawn Perrot - ASM
Dan Tito - ASM
Dave Ruggles - Course Director
Michael Turner - Course Adviser
Dave McDonnell - Co-Adviser
     
2009 2014      
Tim Nye
Justin Austenfeld
Michael Turner
McKenna Jahns - Troop Guide
Ricky Williams - Troop Guide
Nick Zanzot - Troop Guide
Jake Schuford - ASPL
Dan Tito - ASM
Dave McDonnell - Course Director
Michael Turner - Course Adviser
Dave Ruggles - Co-Adviser
     

This page is maintained by Rick Cardenas, ASM & IT Director of Troop 19
Send comments to webmaster@bsa19.org
Mecklenburg County Council, Boy Scouts of America.
Charlotte, North Carolina
No content may be reproduced for non-Scouting purposes.
Copyright Troop 19, 1998 - 2017

Last Updated: August 6, 2017